2020 Parkland Championship.

 

2019 Claregolf Winners

"019 Winners.

Left to Right

Shaun Kenny, Matthew Whelan, Jack Whelan, Sean Spicer, Luke Carey, Daragh Casey, Niall Melody, Eoin Magill.

 

Boys U14 - Stableford

East Clare Yellow

Hole123456789101112131415161718
Yardage313122297154466434363124386284315442163285347392138357
Par434355434445344534

Boys U18 - Stroke

East Clare White Tees

Hole123456789101112131415161718
Yardage320158350168473459389130410335338465197325366415165371
Par434355434445344534
NameClubAgeGradeHandicap
Keelan Doyle East Clare Golf Club 17 24
Tom Clancy Kilrush Golf Club 6
Tiarnan Nizs East Clare Golf Club 21
Stephen McSherry Dromoland Castle 16 15
Stephen Fennell Kilrush Golf Club 14 24
Shaun Kenny Shannon Golf Club 14 16
Sean Casey Shannon Golf Club 24
Rory Lillis Kilrush Golf Club 15 11
Padraig O'Driscoll Kilrush Golf Club 16 24
Niall Melody Dromoland Castle 15 8
Liam Hughes Ennis Golf Club 16 0
Evan McGibney Kilrush Golf Club 15 24
Eoin Magill East Clare Golf Club 17 1
Eanna McMahon Ennis Golf Club 16 14
Dylan Browne Dromoland Castle 24
Donncha Mahon Dromoland Castle 15 15
Darragh Twonsend Kilrush Golf Club 14 24
Daragh Casey Shannon Golf Club 17 4
Daire Meehan Ennis Golf Club 16 22
Cillian Mahon Dromoland Castle 14 19
Cian Moloney Dromoland Castle 11
Cian Hadden Dromoland Castle 17 11
Ben Harrington Dromoland Castle 17 11
Aaron Twonsend Kilrush Golf Club 14 24
Time Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4

09.30 am

Eoin Magill  (EC) U18

Daragh Casey  (Shann) U18

Cian Hadden (Dromo) U18

Niall Melody  (Dromo) U14

09.45 am

Daire Meehan (Enn) U18

Ennan McMahon  (Enn) U18

Liam Hughes (Enn) U18

Keelan Doyle (EC) U18

10.00 am

Stephen McSherry  (Dromo) U18

Tom Clancy (Kilrush) U18

Cian Moloney (Dromo) U18

Ben Harrington (Dromo) U18

10.15 am

Tieran Nizs (EC)

Sean Casey (Shnn) U14

Shaun Kenny (Shann) U14

Rory Lillis (Kilrush) U14

10.30 am

Evan McGibney (Kilrush) U14

Aaron Townsend (Kilrush) U14)

Steve Fennell (Kilrush) U14

Padraig ODriscoll (Kilrush) U14

10.45 am

Donnacha Mahon  (Dromo) U18

Cillian Mahon (Dromo) U14

Dylan Browne (Dromo) U14

Darragh Townsend (Kilrush) U14

11.00 am

Rory Jones (Shnn) U14

Brian Jones (Shnn) U14

Matt Jones (Shnn) U14

Sean Crowe (WStock) U14

Add Score

U14 Boys Stableford

Course: East Clare Yellow

#NameClubHandicapPoints Total
1Niall MelodyDromoland Castle  839 39 (View)
2Rory LillisKilrush Golf Club  1134 34 (View)
3Dylan BrowneDromoland Castle  2434 34 (View)
4Shaun KennyShannon Golf Club  1633 33 (View)
5Cillian MahonDromoland Castle  1929 29 (View)
6Donncha MahonDromoland Castle  1528 28 (View)
7Stephen FennellKilrush Golf Club  2422 22 (View)
8Aaron TwonsendKilrush Golf Club  2416 16 (View)
9Sean CaseyShannon Golf Club  2410 10 (View)
10Darragh TwonsendKilrush Golf Club  246 6 (View)
Add Score

U18 Boys Stroke

Course: East Clare White Tees

#NameClubHandicapScore Total
1Tom ClancyKilrush Golf Club  779 79 (View)
2Eoin MagillEast Clare Golf Club  179 79 (View)
3Daragh CaseyShannon Golf Club  481 81 (View)
4Eanna McMahonEnnis Golf Club 1483 83 (View)
5Liam HughesEnnis Golf Club 084 84 (View)
6Ben HarringtonDromoland Castle  1185 85 (View)
7Keelan DoyleEast Clare Golf Club  2485 85 (View)
8Cian MoloneyDromoland Castle  1189 89 (View)
9Evan McGibneyKilrush Golf Club  24103 103 (View)
10Daire MeehanEnnis Golf Club 22104 104 (View)
11Cian HaddenDromoland Castle  11108 108 (View)
12Stephen McSherryDromoland Castle  15108 108 (View)
13Padraig O'DriscollKilrush Golf Club  24109 109 (View)
14Tiarnan NizsEast Clare Golf Club  21124 124 (View)
No photos at present for this tournament